S02E13 mixed by AarAv (AD Booking / Cottbus / DE)

Okidisco S02E13 mixed by AarAvOkidisco S02E13 mixed by AarAv


TRACKLIST
1) Plusculaar – Fara Indoiala
2) Milovan Stojanovic – Paper cut
3) Milovan Stojanovic – Eazy Duz it
4) Audiotheque – Guns n’ Roses (Priku remix)
5) Groovesh – CFB
6) Milovan Stojanovic – Backup
7) Dragusanu – Fa ce tine
8) Dan Farserelli & Oscar Saliba – Name It (Pangea (Italy) Edit)
9) Layzie – Igralište
10) Leo Arnold – Malenkiy Dialog
11) Unknown Artist – Praefect
12) Groovesh – Old Self



Okidisco S02E13 mixed by AarAv


S02E12 mixed by Dumpdogz (Independant / Strasbourg / FR)

Okidisco S02E12 mixed by DumpdogzOkidisco S02E12 mixed by Dumpdogz


TRACKLIST
1) Bruno Magri & Voughan – Groupie love
2) Justin Martin – Wet cat
3) Zuckre – Get it in
4) Cload & Dagger – S.A.S
5) Andre Salmon & George Levi – Shaolin’s of funk
6) Max Chapmen & Kieran Adrews – Hold it
7) Anja Schneider – Diagonal
8) Alexander Robotnik – Undicidisco
9) Blackstrobe – Italian fireflies
10) Maxxi Soundsystem – Stella’s way
11) Nicolas Alisferi – Reasons
12) Matt Fear & Kreature – One breath
13) Lee Foss Meets Robert James In The Art Department – It’s you again
14) Daniel Dexter – Sirens



Okidisco S02E12 mixed by Dumpdogz


S02E11 mixed by Marc Vain (Frequenza Record / Colmar / FR)

Okidisco S02E11 mixed by Marc VainOkidisco S02E11 mixed by Marc Vain


TRACKLIST
1) Fenwick Ridley – In space
2) w/Freelance workers – HB021 Voxder Intro
3) Xplö – The mourning (live version)
4) John Carpenter – The thing (main title)
5) John Carpenter – Desolation
6) John Carpenter & John Howarth – TV Broadcast (They live)
7) Kraftwerk – The voice of energy
8) Kraftwerk – Antenna
9) Gusgus – Detention
10) AC/DC – Night prowler
11) Kraftwerk – Heavy Metal Kids
12) Jimi Hendrix – All along the watchtower
13) Jean-Luc Ponty – Computer incantations for world peace
14) Daft Punk (Tron Legacy) – The son of Flynn
15) Björk – It’s on our hands (Arcade mix)
16) Depeche Mode – Stripped
17) Ken Ishii as Rising Sun – Ocean view
18) Miss Kittin – Cosmic love radiation
19) Jean-Michel Jarre – Arpégiateur
20) Depeche Mode – Nothing
21) Laurent Garnier – Communication from the lab
22) Space Time Continuum – Transmitter
23) Daft Punk (Tron Legacy) – Solar sailer
24) Culoe de song – Y.O.U.D.
25) Jeff Mills – The March
26) James Zabiela – The healing
27) Yazoo – Situation (Francois Kévorkian 12″ mix)
28) Martha & The muffins – Echo beach
29) DJ Shadow – Midnite in a perfect world
30) Nick Holder – America eats its young
31) Telex – Moskow Diskow (Carl Craig mix)
32) Cesar Merveille – The day you left
33) Metro Area – Atmosphrique
34) Radiohead – Everything in its right place
35) Bang Gang – Inside
36) Señor Coconut – The robots (cha cha cha)
37) Isolée – Demon
38) Depeche Mode – Waiting for the night
39) Kraftwerk – Kristallo
40) Prodigy – Poison
41) Fenwick Ridley – Spectro space part 1
42) Anthony Rother – Biomechanik
43) London Philharmonic Orchestra – War of the worlds
44) Anthony Rother – Moderntronic 1
45) Radiohead – Idiotheque
46) Stacey Pullen – Tsunami
47) Jori Hulkkonen – Whispers
48) Aphex Twin – On
49) Djedjotronic – Uranus
50) Plastikman – Mind in rewind
51) Depeche Mode – The things you said
52) Flat Fuzz – Clever

(Additional sounds with Korg Mini KP 2S and Yamaha YPT-230)



Okidisco S02E11 mixed by Marc Vain


S02E10 mixed by Denoy (B.U.M / Bangalore / IN)

Okidisco S02E10 mixed by DenoyOkidisco S02E10 mixed by Denoy


TRACKLIST
1) Midnight Magic – Vicious Love
2) Gazeebo – Velvet Interlude
3) Gazeebo – You’re Droppin Dirty Now
4) DJ Steef – Music Of The Hot
5) DJ Steef – Satisfied V.1
6) Dany Dorado – Magic
7) GAZEEBO – Bedroom Bullies (Zoe’s Raygun remix)
8) Disco Troopers – Eleven
9) Disco Troopers – Howlin
10) Lazy Kiss – Space Bean
11) Dany Dorado – En el Parque
12) Dany Dorado & Irregular Disco Workers – En el Parque (Irregular Disco Workers remix)
13 – Sleazy McQueen & Romano Arcaini – Disco De Moda



Okidisco S02E10 mixed by Denoy


S02E09 mixed by Aramis (Independant / Upper Rhine / FR)

Okidisco S02E09 mixed by AramisOkidisco S02E09 mixed by Aramis


TRACKLIST
1) Datura – Yerba del diablo (achico) [pitch shift 45→33]
2) Agua Re – Holy dance (Freak Force remix) [pitch shift 45→33]
3) A1st – Theme of sun memory
4) Golden Ivy – Paradigmskifte
5) Dan Electro – Lift up my mind
6) Prins Emanuel – Lejonkulan
7) Ross Evana – Remake me whole [pitch shift 45→33]
8) Nail – Dub me 2 (Cab Drivers remix) [pitch shift 45→33]
9) Axel Boman – Moon dancer [pitch shift 45→33]
10) Minilogue – The leopard (Extrawelt remix) [pitch shift 45→33]
11) Dark Globe – Shadiest breeds



Okidisco S02E09 mixed by Aramis


S02E08 mixed by Rob Zile (Kiss FM / Dance Music Australia / Melbourne / AU)

Okidisco S02E08 mixed by Rob ZileOkidisco S02E08 mixed by Rob Zile


TRACKLIST
1) Vitalis Popoff – 2
2) Underworld – Skym
3) Deep Eyes – Star flight
4) Barry Lynn – Pleiades
5) Apollo59 – An Exception
6) Skudge – Juno60
7) Pépé Bradock – Choses Irréparables
8) Robert Rich – Netaplexy
9) The Doors – The End (Folie a Deux remix)
10) Mi – Zoombies
11) Mobilize – Cinema
12) CJ Bolland – Jungle Man



Okidisco S02E08 mixed by Rob Zile